Jr. Solo Musical Theatre Performance 2 Schedule

Please click Scheduled Time to sort by time


Scheduled Time Student Name School Name Troupe Number Song Title Show Title
10:05 AM Kami Robertson Hewitt-Trussville Middle School 88879 Arabian Nights Aladdin
10:10 AM Karmen Jones Academy for Academics and Arts 89345 It’s A Perfect Relationship Bells Are Ringing
10:15 AM Kate Donahue St. John the Baptist 89547 Tomorrow Annie Jr.
10:20 AM Katelyn Loudon Berry Middle School 88177 Up on the Fridge Dear Edwina; Jr
10:25 AM Laighla Hartley Dunbar Creative and Performing Arts Magnet School 89113 Mama Who Bore Me Spring Awakening
10:30 AM Laikyn Sumerel Austin Middle School 10471 When Will My Life Begin Tangled
10:35 AM Lainey Vandenberg Dunbar Creative and Performing Arts Magnet School 89113 I Want It Now Willy Woka
10:45 AM Lisette Aviles Austin Middle School 10471 Tomorrow Annie
10:50 AM Luke Chisgar Liberty Middle School 10207 “Becoming a Man” 13 the Musical
11:05 AM Maddie Morgan R.F. Bumpus Middle School 88734 Never Fall in Love with an Elf Elf
11:10 AM Tami Hall Berry Middle School 88177 Home Beetlejuice
11:15 AM Marley Roberts Hartselle Junior High & High School 89739 She Used to be Mine Waitress
11:25 AM Merrin Blackburn Berry Middle School 88177 Killer Instinct Bring it On
11:35 AM Mina Trice-Beck Dunbar Creative and Performing Arts Magnet School 89113 History Has It’s Eyes on You Hamilton
11:40 AM Natalie Zesinger Liberty Middle School 10207 “Watch What Happens” Newsies
11:45 AM Nola White Academy for Academics and Arts 89345 Astonishing Little Women
11:50 AM Georgia Long R.F. Bumpus Middle School 88734 Kindergarten Boyfriend Heathers
11:55 AM Sam Holt Alabama School of Fine Arts 4314 Freeze Your Brains Heathers: The Musical
1:00 PM Maggie Burnell Alabama School of Fine Arts 4314 When He Sees Me Waitress
1:05 PM Sarah Kate Clark Hewitt-Trussville Middle School 88879 In My Own Little Corner Cinderella
1:10 PM Scarlett Martin Alabama School of Fine Arts 4314 Dentist Little Shop of Horrors
1:15 PM Sophie Hutchens Hewitt-Trussville Middle School 88879 I Know It’s Today Shrek
1:20 PM Sophie Schrandt Liberty Middle School 10207 Lamest Place in the World 13 the Musical
1:25 PM Stella Tyler Hewitt-Trussville Middle School 88879 Proud of Your Boy Aladdin
1:30 PM Madison Hamilton Hartselle Junior High & High School 89739 Waving Through Window Dear Evan Hansen
1:35 PM Virginia Stricklin Academy for Academics and Arts 89345 Shy Once Upon A Mattress
1:40 PM Willow Muhollen Austin Middle School 10471 Journey to the Past Anastasia
10:00 AM Kaitlyn Dutton Alabama School of Fine Arts 4314 I Coule Have Danced All Night My Fair Lady
10:55 AM Mackenzie Gilliland Berry Middle School 88177 Edwina Dear Edwina; Jr
11:00 AM Lucy Haughaboo Austin Middle School 10471 Good Morning Baltimor Hairspray
11:20 AM Madison Faulkner Austin Middle School 10471 First Time in Forever Frozen
11:30 AM Mary Henning Dale Alabama School of Fine Arts 4314 Lamest Place In the World 13 the Musical