Jr. Solo Musical Theatre Performance 1 Schedule

Please click Scheduled Time to sort by time


Scheduled Time Student Name School Name Troupe Number Song Title Show Title
10:00 AM Addy Grace Greene Academy for Academics and Arts 89345 Never Enough The Greatest Showman
10:10 AM Alana Travers Hartselle Junior High & High School 89739 Home Beauty and the Best
10:15 AM Alayna Gray Liberty Middle School 10207 “Part of Your World” The Little Mermaid
10:20 AM Alex Fisher Hewitt-Trussville Middle School 88879 Corner of the Sky Pippin
10:25 AM Allison McElrath R.F. Bumpus Middle School 88734 TBD TBD
10:30 AM Ambar Santiago Aponte Alabama School of Fine Arts 4314 Everything I Know In the Heights
10:35 AM Andrew Strong Austin Middle School 10471 Go the Distance Hercules
10:45 AM Addie Grace Greenway Hewitt-Trussville Middle School 88879 Everlasting Tuck Everlasting
10:50 AM Catherine Cole St. John the Baptist 89547 Somethings Are Meant to Be Little Women
10:55 AM Catherine Ryan Berry Middle School 88177 Six Six
11:00 AM Charli Whitney The Alberta School of Performing Arts 89511 Good Girl Winnie Foster Tuck Everlasting
11:05 AM Chloe Sach Berry Middle School 88177 Good Girl Winnie Foster Tuck Everlasting
11:10 AM Christian Ziannis R.F. Bumpus Middle School 88734 You’ve Never had Chocolate Like This Wonka
11:20 AM Corynne Swan Dunbar Creative and Performing Arts Magnet School 89113 Waiting for Life Once on this Island
11:25 AM Daisy Batchelor Liberty Middle School 10207 Burn Hamilton
11:30 AM Charly Solomon Hewitt-Trussville Middle School 88879 My Grand Plan The Lightning Thief
11:55 AM Faith Finley Dunbar Creative and Performing Arts Magnet School 89113 Burn Hamilton
1:00 PM Qoi Campbell Academy for Academics and Arts 89345 Wait Sweeney Todd
1:05 PM Gunner Calhoun Hartselle Junior High & High School 89739 Proud of You boy Aladdin
1:10 PM Hudson Rogers Hewitt-Trussville Middle School 88879 Santa Fe Newsies
1:15 PM Ja’Myreial Russell Dunbar Creative and Performing Arts Magnet School 89113 Santa Fe Newsies
1:20 PM Jeremiah Banks Hartselle Junior High & High School 89739 Giants in the Sky Into the Woods
1:25 PM John Stephen Klimjack Bayside Academy Middle School 10752 TBD TBD
1:30 PM Jordan Johnson Liberty Middle School 10207 Forever Shrek
1:35 PM Julia Cohen Berry Middle School 88177 Watch What Happens Newsies
1:45 PM Tupper Colley Lee-Scott Academy 7633 Don’t Wanna Be Here Ordinary Days
1:50 PM Molly Heenen Academy for Academics and Arts 89345 Stepsister’s Lament Cinderella
10:05 AM Aidan Eubanks Hewitt-Trussville Middle School 88879 You’ll Be Back Hamilton
10:40 AM Ashlyn Cherry Hewitt-Trussville Middle School 88879 All For You Seussical Junior
11:15 AM Cillian Stanford Academy for Academics and Arts 89345 Electricity Billy Elliot
11:35 AM Emily Andreae Hewitt-Trussville Middle School 88879 I Know Things Now Into the Woods
11:40 AM Emily Todd Berry Middle School 88177 Burn Hamilton
11:45 AM David Sisson Hewitt-Trussville Middle School 88879 Proud of Your Boy Aladdin
11:50 AM Evie Premo Berry Middle School 88177 Up on the Fridge Dear Edwina; Jr
1:40 PM Justin Hudgins Academy for Academics and Arts 89345 NYC Annie