Jr. Solo Acting 2 Schedule

Please click Scheduled Time to sort by time


Scheduled Time Student Name School Name Troupe Number First Selection Second Selection
10:00 AM Karsyn Jackson Hewitt-Trussville Middle School 88879 TBD TBD
10:05 AM Kyri Herron Dunbar Creative and Performing Arts Magnet School 89113 The Darkness Chores
10:10 AM Lila Clark Bayside Academy Middle School 10752 TBD TBD
10:20 AM Lucy Haughaboo Austin Middle School 10471 The Acrobat and the Escapeologist Lost in New York
10:25 AM Lynnon Hastings Austin Middle School 10471 How Do You Silence Your Phone When Will I Ever Be Enough for You?
10:30 AM Ma’Ray Salery Austin Middle School 10471 Listen to Me Jailhouse Wolf
10:35 AM Madeline Todd Berry Middle School 88177 Hairball Funhouse
10:40 AM Madison Faulkner Austin Middle School 10471 Flat Out Naked Runaways
10:45 AM Maison King Academy for Academics and Arts 89345 Sunday; Sunday Puzzle Pieces
10:50 AM Mary Henning Dale Alabama School of Fine Arts 4314 Secret Life of Bees Rather Be A Man
10:55 AM McKinley Ducksworth Berry Middle School 88177 Ten/Two Skid Marks: A Play About Driving
11:15 AM Naomi Jackson Berry Middle School 88177 Journey to the Past Anastasia
11:20 AM Nicholas Arthur Dunbar Creative and Performing Arts Magnet School 89113 The Misunderstandings of a Villain They won’t See It Coming
11:25 AM Noah Mackey Academy for Academics and Arts 89345 The Lion King Finding Dory
11:30 AM Olivia Ezekiel Hewitt-Trussville Middle School 88879 TBD TBD
11:35 AM Penny Hood Bayside Academy Middle School 10752 TBD TBD
11:45 AM Sarah Provenzano Austin Middle School 10471 Henry VI; Part 1; Joan of Arc Shrimp Fried Rice
11:55 AM Vivian Carpenter Alabama School of Fine Arts 4314 The Lady With All the Answers Proof
12:00 PM Addison Clay R.F. Bumpus Middle School 88734 Persephone from Circus Olympus tbd
12:10 PM Owen Davenport Liberty Middle School 10207 TBD TBD
10:15 AM Londyn Franklin Dunbar Creative and Performing Arts Magnet School 89113 Blackmail It was a Misunderstanding
11:00 AM Molly Ward Dunbar Creative and Performing Arts Magnet School 89113 Paper Cut by Eunju Kim You’re a Good Man Charlie Brown by John Gordon
11:05 AM Molly Wells Berry Middle School 88177 Moving Double Double
11:10 AM Morgan Jenkins Alabama School of Fine Arts 4314 Frozen Stars All the Rage
11:40 AM Sage Kintzley Dunbar Creative and Performing Arts Magnet School 89113 Daddy’s Little Princess They won’t See It Coming
11:50 AM Stella Tyler Hewitt-Trussville Middle School 88879 This Land is My Land Best Christmas Pageant Ever
12:05 PM Laighla Hartley Dunbar Creative and Performing Arts Magnet School 89113 Too Many Ducks Green Beans