Jr. Solo Acting 1 Schedule

Please click Scheduled Time to sort by time


Scheduled Time Student Name School Name Troupe Number First Selection Second Selection
10:00 AM Aaliyah Searight Hewitt-Trussville Middle School 88879 And the Winner Is . . . Go West; Young Witch
10:10 AM Adilynn Trusty Austin Middle School 10471 Papercut Crisis Are you there God? It’s me; Cassidy
10:20 AM Anahka Scott Berry Middle School 88177 Cobweb Dreams Double Double
10:25 AM Austin Pete Williams Bayside Academy Middle School 10752 TBD TBD
10:35 AM Lily Cole R.F. Bumpus Middle School 88734 TBD TBD
10:40 AM Caroline Hughes Academy for Academics and Arts 89345 You’re A Good Man Charlie Brown The Addam’s Family
10:45 AM Charlotte Alexander Hewitt-Trussville Middle School 88879 Secrets and Lies Normal
10:55 AM Conor Harris Alabama School of Fine Arts 4314 McReele Big Nose
11:00 AM Elizabeth Pettis Dunbar Creative and Performing Arts Magnet School 89113 A New Puppy The Audition
11:10 AM Holden Gray Bayside Academy Middle School 10752 TBD TBD
11:15 AM Ian McDougal Liberty Middle School 10207 You’re a Good Man Charlie Brown by Clark Gesner and John Gordon Misunderstandings of a Villain by Joy Sean
11:20 AM Italy Stacey Dunbar Creative and Performing Arts Magnet School 89113 I Didn’t Do It A Scientific Study
11:25 AM Jade Gonzales Berry Middle School 88177 Cobweb Dreams Tick Talk
11:30 AM Jersey Johnson Austin Middle School 10471 Dear Cancer Liar
11:35 AM Jiliana Glenn Hewitt-Trussville Middle School 88879 Freaking Out Party Time
11:45 AM Kailey Phillips Academy for Academics and Arts 89345 Godzilla Dance Captian
11:50 AM Kaitlyn Dutton Alabama School of Fine Arts 4314 You’re A Good Man Charlie Brown The Crucible
11:55 AM Kaitlyn Pelletier Academy for Academics and Arts 89345 Brandon Please Dont Marry Me
12:05 PM Brendan Philpott Liberty Middle School 10207 Clint monologue from Smith and Kraus John monologue from Smith and Kraus
12:10 PM Ava McGee Hewitt-Trussville Middle School 88879 Best Friends Secrets and Lies
12:15 PM Ziyan Pettis Academy for Academics and Arts 89345 TBD TBD
10:05 AM Addie Grace Greenway Hewitt-Trussville Middle School 88879 This Land is My Land Playtime
10:15 AM Amaelia Sampson Dunbar Creative and Performing Arts Magnet School 89113 Rollercoaster of Emotions Attention
10:30 AM Ava Hodge Hewitt-Trussville Middle School 88879 Literature Losers Secrets and Lies
10:50 AM Charly Solomon Hewitt-Trussville Middle School 88879 Best Friends Not Smooth
11:05 AM Ginger Griffin Berry Middle School 88177 Agatha Rex Power Play
11:40 AM John Stephen Klimjack Bayside Academy Middle School 10752 TBD TBD
12:00 PM Karaji Beverly Hewitt-Trussville Middle School 88879 Literature Losers TBA