Jr. Duet Acting Schedule

Scheduled Time Student Names School Name Troupe Number Selection
11:35 AM Ava Taylor + Elizabeth Ann Cooper Pizitz Middle School. 88217 Wicked Act 1; Sc. 7
11:40 AM Colton Smith + Madelyn Wigley Pizitz Middle School. 88217 Family Tug of Wars
11:45 AM Adeline Smith + Thomas Henry Pizitz Middle School. 88217 Free What was Left – Scene 4
11:50 AM Andrew Hicks + Nico Moreno Pizitz Middle School. 88217 TBD
11:55 AM Ellie Hoar + Sarah Zabriskie Pizitz Middle School. 88217 TBD
12:00 PM Madison Johnson + Kiyana Washington Dunbar Creative and Performing Arts Magnet School 89113 Bagels by Krystle Henninger
12:05 PM Jonah Towey + Josiah Toone Berry Middle School 88177 Rosencrantz and Guildenstern are Dead by Tom Stoppard
12:10 PM Angelia Easley + Zyrilyn McCants Dunbar Creative and Performing Arts Magnet School 89113 A Raisin in the Sun by Lorraine Hansberry
12:15 PM Faith Barnette + Samoren Bishop Dunbar Creative and Performing Arts Magnet School 89113 A Young Lady of Property by Horton Foote
12:20 PM LaNiya Oakley + TaLeah Beard Dunbar Creative and Performing Arts Magnet School 89113 Brother Makeover (By D.M. Larson – Freedrama.net)
12:25 PM LaNyjah Washam + Samoren Bishop Dunbar Creative and Performing Arts Magnet School 89113 Ian and Tannar (Sandwich Lovers Only by Owen Stone
12:30 PM JaMyria Coleman + Kiyana Washington Dunbar Creative and Performing Arts Magnet School 89113 Jam (From The Chalk Garden by Enid Bagnold)
12:35 PM Kate Billingsley + Sarah Liles Florence High School 89536 Nine Lives
12:40 PM Ella Coussons + Martha Powell Florence High School 89536 Save Me a Place at Forest Lawn
12:45 PM Kyra Richardson + Reese Potts Florence High School 89536 Boulevard
12:50 PM Chloe Clinard + Reese Colley Lee-Scott Academy 89133 Jealousy Jane
12:55 PM Emma Gregory + Jana Crow Hartselle Junior High 89379 Beauty and the Bee Cosette and Catherine
1:00 PM Madison Rolader + Nate Crisler Hartselle Junior High 89379 The Theatre Bug from The Ghost of Detention
1:05 PM Alyssa Dobbs-Langford + Griff Knox Hartselle Junior High 89379 Wait; Wait; Bo Bait
1:10 PM AnnCharles Sutton + Daeonna McGee Berry Middle School 88177 Pretty Girl/Plain Girl by Lindsay Price
1:15 PM Alex Momoh + Zariah Smith The Alberta School of Performing Arts 89511 Egg Carton and Shaving Cream Solution
1:20 PM Valeria Sandoval + Kaliyah Mills The Alberta School of Performing Arts 89511 Vote for Me
1:25 PM Citlali Luna + Riley Sherman The Alberta School of Performing Arts 89511 Pretty Girl/Plain Girl
1:30 PM Declan Robinson + Steffan Thurman The Alberta School of Performing Arts 89511 The Big Lie
1:35 PM Isaiah Hambright + Shaleedra Watkins The Alberta School of Performing Arts 89511 Wait Wait Bo Bait
1:40 PM Lauryn Layton + Teri Rainey The Alberta School of Performing Arts 89511 Mom and Daughter
1:45 PM Daeonna McGee + AnnCharles Sutton Berry Middle School 88177 Pretty Girl/Plain Girl by Lindsay Price
1:50 PM Jack Butler + Layla Dale Orange Beach High School 0 TBD